7 Antonio Street, Stratford, Stratford District

3
1
1
130m2
Ref No: MCD42157
$650 per week

7 Antonio Street, Stratford, Stratford District

3
1
1
130m2
Ref No: MCD42157
$650 per week
Renovated 3 Bedroom Home
7 Antonio Street, Stratford, Stratford District
Renovated 3 Bedroom Home

This tidy and welcoming three-bedroom home is ready for its new tenants to love it.

Inside, you’ll find open-plan kitchen, dining, and lounge living, creating a comfortable and functional hub of the home. The property features one bathroom with the convenience of a separate toilet, while the laundry is cleverly tucked away within a hallway cupboard for practical everyday living.

Keeping warm through the cooler months is by way of a log fire.

Adding to the charm of this property is a vegetable garden for planting and a greenhouse – perfect for someone who appreciates outdoor living, enjoys gardening, or would love the opportunity to grow their own produce.

Move in costs $3,900 (Bond $2,600, Rent in Advance $1,300.00)

If you are wanting to view this property find it on www.eieio.co.nz
Our preference is that you fill in the online pre-application form using the ‘APPLY NOW’ button under the property description.

Share

$650 per week
130m2
3
1
1
More about Stratford
Stratford is a rural service center, serving the agricultural economy and is one of New Zealand's smallest local authority areas.

Properties you might also like

48a Celia Street, Stratford, Stratford District
4
2
$650 per week

New listing

36 Juliet Street, Stratford, Stratford District
3
1
124m2
$575 per week

New listing

36 Juliet Street, Stratford, Stratford District
3
1
124m2
$575 per week