36 Juliet Street, Stratford, Stratford District

3
1
0
124m2
Ref No: MCD42537
$575 per week

36 Juliet Street, Stratford, Stratford District

3
1
0
124m2
Ref No: MCD42537
$575 per week
Great Home, Great Location
36 Juliet Street, Stratford, Stratford District
Great Home, Great Location

This well-positioned home offers comfortable living with space to suit both families and flatmates alike.

Featuring an open-plan kitchen, dining, and lounge areas, the home enjoys great indoor-outdoor flow to the deck and backyard. Three generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for families, professionals, or shared living arrangements, while the bathroom includes both a separate shower and bath for added convenience.

Character wooden floors & accents flow throughout the property. Heating is by way of a fireplace. Conveniently located with easy access to the supermarket and close to the town centre, this property also offers off-street parking.

Available June.

Move in costs $3,450 (Bond $2,300, Rent in Advance $1,150)

Share

$575 per week
124m2
3
1
0
More about Stratford
Stratford is a rural service center, serving the agricultural economy and is one of New Zealand's smallest local authority areas.

Properties you might also like

48a Celia Street, Stratford, Stratford District
4
2
$650 per week

New listing

7 Antonio Street, Stratford, Stratford District
3
1
130m2
$650 per week
3/85 Portia Street, Stratford, Stratford District
1
1
$380 per week